Ask Allah for a pious spouse. And sometimes when u like sombody dont pray to Allah..to wish that Allah can give u that certain someone. But always ask Allah to bless u with a spouse, whom Allah made for u, and ask Allah bless me with a wonderfull pious spouse. U have to ask Allah from the bottom of your heart, it must feel like Allah is listening to you and Allah will bless u with it...~sarah~

Friday, 30 March 2012

2 weekends!

AsSalam and hello readers

i've been busy with life and work 
x sempat nk buat entry..
asalnye mls nk transfer pic ..hehe
skrg ni weekend pon bz..
im started to worries since the tickers dh tnjk lg 6o++ days...
and im still in leisure mood relax je x pk pape kan

btw last 2 weeks my sis and i went to pyramid just to go to popular book store..
it is time to finish my book voucher..
but i only managed to use rm150..
still got balance of rm50..
i guess i need to buy books now..



and this is what i got from the book store!
and guess what's inside the paper bag?
ill review it after wedding..
btw i've changed my plan on the guest book ideas
since im a super lazy to diy things..
i guess i need to find something ready made



im not only use the book voucher for unnecessary stuff je..
but i bought 2 books
one for me and the other one for my sis
 ustazah ms kursus pra perkahwinan ada bg th to buy some books on the marriage knowledge..
so here it is..

act i ada jmpe one book during book fair dkt uitm which is the tittle is "indahnya malam pengantin"  
then i asked the SA
ms nk tny tu cam malu2..hahaha
but then i found this book lg mcm details smpi psl anak2 smua..
but the price is almost double 
but i think dis is very useful
the one below is for my sis..


end of stories for last 2 weeks

then last weekend on sunday
my family and i went to KL for our family attires
act mom wanted to wear cotton 
but cotton is a bit pricey..(depends on the quality)
then i found out that they have promotion on lace package..
( i think its not a promo..mmg harga dia gtu jee...)
but murah la rm199 for 2 metres lace + 4 mtrs satin lining and got free 4 metres for man
then they suddenly change their mind hahaa 
sbb i pengaruh


our family theme is almost grey color..
i pn x th color apa to be exact


my mom can't decide 
she said its too meriah...


owh im not in tense coz i need to pay for it
its my dad's treat..
but im tired of waiting
coz i x cari pape for me
so mcm letih gle tgu dorg decide..
luckily the SA yg cari kan smua kain...
ckp je nk color mcm mn..

so now i can checked family attires and guestbook on my checklist..yeayness!!

btw im in a rushing buat this entry..
coz this afternoon im off to langkawi for bachelorette's holiday!
woot woot..
pray for our safe trip..

thnx for reading lovelies!
and enjoy ur weekends with loves one..






4 comments:

  1. kat mana eh y promo kain lace 2? is it jakel or bukan? tq ;)

    ReplyDelete
  2. yup..jakel..dia ada byk jenis..and price range..u can try to check it out..byk choice!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. ok thanks dalila..goodluck for ur preparations!

      Delete